Executive Committee

Titular
1st Alternate
2nd Alternate

Africa

Angie Phetlhe SACCAWU / South Africa
Stephen Mugole HTS-Union / Uganda
Lyton Kapongola TOAWUM / Malawi
Assétou Dabiré-Traoré SYNTETH / Burkina Faso
Saber Tibini FGAT- UGTT / Tunisia
Aurélie Egué FESYNTRA-HTA / Benin

Caribbean

Seepaul Narine GAWU / Guyana
Bert Paterson GTAWU / Grenada
Kem Riley ABWU / Antigua
Ronaldine Burgess BIU / Bermuda
Cecelia London Chapman NUGFW / Trinidad and Tobago
Ida Le Blanc NUDE / Trinidad and Tobago

Continental Western Europe

René Kouwenhoven FNV / Netherlands
To be decided IG-BAU / Germany
To be decided FNV / Netherlands
Gerhard Riess Gewerkschaft PRO-GE / Austria
Mauro Moretto / Teresa Matteo UNIA / Switzerland
Marianne Landa VIDA / Austria
Giovanni Mininni FLAI-CGIL / Italy
Ermanno Bonaldo FAI-CISL / Italy
Emilio Fargnoli UILTuCS-UIL / Italy
Peter Schmidt NGG / Germany
Alain Detemmerman HORVAL-FGTB / Belgium
To be decided NGG-OGB-L / Luxembourg
Guido Zeitler NGG / Germany
Ina Korte-Grimberg NGG / Germany
Peter Buddenberg NGG / Germany
Hélène Deborde FGA-CFDT / France
Dejan Terglav FGTA-FO / France
Elodie Bodivit CFE-CGC AGRO / France
Pia Stalpaert CCAS-CSC / Belgium
Tangui Cornu HORVAL-FGTB / Belgium
Bart Vannetelbosch CCAS-CSC / Belgium
Margot Sastre Albis FI-CCOO / Spain
Pilar Rato Rodríguez Servicios CC.OO. / Spain
Omar Rodriguez FeSMC-UGT / Spain

Eastern Europe and Central Asia 2020-2022

Ivan Milykh Novoprof / Russia
Svitlana Samosud AIWU / Ukraine
Valentina Chiriac SindLUCAS / Moldova

North East, South East and Central Europe

Grazina Gruzdiene LMP / Lithuania
Mehmed Avdagic PPDIVUT BIH / Bosnia and Herzegovina
To be decided OSPZV-ASO ČR / Czech Republic

United Kingdom and Ireland

Bev Clarkson Unite the Union / United Kingdom
Ivan Monckton Unite the Union / United Kingdom
Siobhan Endean Unite the Union / United Kingdom
Eamon O'Hearn-Large GMB / United Kingdom
David Gill USDAW / United Kingdom
Maxine Cuthbert Unite the Union / United Kingdom

Nordic countries

Eva Guovelin LIVS / Sweden
Anne Berit Aker Hansen NNN / Norway
To be decided LIVS / Sweden
Henri Lindholm SEL / Finland
Ole Wehlast Fødevareforbundet NNF / Denmark
Morten Dahlberg CO-Industri / Denmark
To be decided PAM / Finland
Lisa Bengtsson Kommunal / Sweden
Peter Kaae Holm Fagligt Fælles Forbund (3F) / Denmark
Tina Møller Madsen Fagligt Fælles Forbund (3F) / Denmark
Malin Ackholt HRF / Sweden
Clas Delp Fellesforbundet / Norway

North East Asia

Toshiyuki Ito Food-Rengo / Japan
Kenji Okamoto Service-Tourism Rengo / Japan
Masanori Kawagishi Noh-Dan-Roh / Japan
Shoichi Hachino UA ZENSEN / Japan
Atsushi Otani Noh-Dan-Roh / Japan
Lo Tang King CHIEGU / Hong Kong
Gyuhyok Kang KFSU / Republic of Korea
In Taek Oh CCBKNLU / Republic of Korea
Myungbong Jang KCTWU Dongsuh / Republic of Korea
Hanae Nakano UA ZENSEN / Japan
Ji Hyun Na KWTU / Republic of Korea
Cheung Chung Wah NWU / Hong Kong

South Asia

Jyoti Macwan EWA / India
Malik Ghulam Mehboob PHRCTCAWF / Pakistan
Suman Prasad Parajuli UNITRAV / Nepal

South East Asia

Raman Jey Kumar AMESU / Malaysia
Daniel Edralin NUWHRAIN / Philippines
Eko Sumaryono FSBMM / Indonesia

Latin America

Pablo Quiroga FATAGA / Argentina
Alberto Ercílio Broch CONTAG / Brazil
To be decided CNTA Afins / Brazil
Héctor Morcillo FTIA / Argentina
Héctor Luis Ponce ATILRA / Argentina
Artur Bueno de Camargo Júnior CNTA Afins / Brazil
Ruth Esther Díaz de Medina FENAMUTRA / Dominican Republic
Vacant Argentina
María José Morais Costa CONTAG / Brazil
Adela Torres Valoy SINTRAINAGRO / Colombia
Wilson Pereira CONTRATUH / Brazil
Vacant Brazil

North America

Stuart Appelbaum RWDSU/UFCW / United States
HeeWon Brindle-Khym RWDSU/UFCW / United States
Baldemar Velasquez FLOC / United States
D. Taylor UNITE HERE! / United States
Scott Cooper UNITE HERE! / United States
Paul Schwalb UNITE HERE! / United States
Kim Jackson UNITE HERE! / United States
Carrie Sallgreen UNITE HERE! / United States
Guled Warsame UNITE HERE! Canada / Canada
Mark Lauritsen UFCW / United States
To be decided UFCW / United States
Tina Buonaugurio RWDSU/UFCW / United States
To be decided UFCW / Canada
Naureen Rizvi UNIFOR / Canada
Michelle Kessler UFCW / United States
Joyce Alston BCTGM / United States
Anthony Shelton BCTGM / United States
To be decided BCTGM / United States
Vacant
Nicholas Allen SEIU / United States
Alejandra Valles SEIU / United States
To be decided IBT / United States
Dave Laughton IBT / United States
Leticia Ramirez UFCW / United States

Pacific

Chris Flatt NZDWU / New Zealand
Daniel Urai NUHCTIE / Fiji
Vacant
Caterina Cinanni UWU / Australia
Jo-anne Schofield United Voice / Australia
Vacant

Eastern Mediterranean

Mustafa Türkel TEKGIDA-IŞ / Turkey
Hertzel Yaka SYNTAP / Israel
Avital Shapira-Shabirow National Union of Salaried Employees / Israel

General Secretary

Sue Longley IUF / Switzerland

AWTG (ex-officio)

Anja Westberg Kommunal / Sweden
Chhaya Bhavsar SEWA / India
Vacant

HRCT TGB (ex-officio)

Norberto Latorre / Malin Ackholt UTHGRA / Argentina / HRF / Sweden
Kenji Okamoto Service-Tourism Rengo / Japan
Vacant

LGBTI Workers and Allies’ Committee (ex-officio)

Michele Kessler UFCW / United States

Women's Committee (ex-officio)

Patricia Alonso FAUPPA / Argentina
Assétou Dabiré-Traoré SYNTETH / Burkina Faso
Siobhan Endean Unite the Union / United Kingdom

Young Workers' Committee (ex-officio)

Mônica Bufon Augusto CONTAG / Brazil
Gabriela Tricolici MOLDSINDCOOPCOMERT / Moldova
Sophia Brathwaite BWU / Barbados